Hindi website
 
Current Events
 
 

LIVE STREAMING CHANNELS OF HON'BLE PRIME MINISTER INTERACTION WITH CHILDREN ON 5TH SEPT, 2014

  1. http:// www.youtube.com/user/DDNewsofficial

  2. http:// www.youtube.com/user/HRDMinistry

  3. http:// www.pmindiawebcase.nic.in

  4. http://www.youtube.com/user/DoordarshanNational

 

SELECTED TEAM FOR REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET-14

KHO-KHO BOYS U-19

Sl. No.

Name of Participants

Name of KV

1

MAGFA BAHADUR GURUNG

KV SEVOKE ROAD

2

ARJUN TILAJA PUN

KV SEVOKE ROAD

3

GOLU KUMAR

KV SEVOKE ROAD

4

PRABHA THAPA

KV SEVOKE ROAD

5

GOPAL RAWATH

KV SEVOKE ROAD

6

SASWAT KUMAR

KV SEVOKE ROAD

7

AJIT MAHANTO

KV SUKNA

8

DARSHAN JOSHI

KV SUKNA

9

ABHISHEK MUKHIA

KV SUKNA

10

VISHWA RAJ

KV BAGDOGRA

11

SAMIR

KV BAGDOGRA

12

RAJESH KUMAR

KV BENGDUBI

STAND BY:

Sl. No.

Name of Participants

Name of KV

1

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

KV BAIKUNTHAPUR

2

ANIMESH ROY

KV BAIKUNTHAPUR

KABADDI BOYS U-19

Sl. No.

Name of Participants

Name of KV

1

PANKAJ KUMAR

KV SUKNA

2

VIKAS YADAV

KV SUKNA

3

RAMESH SAHANI

KV SUKNA

4

MD. HAROON

KV SUKNA

5

R. SONAR

KV SUKNA

6

SUMANT KUMAR SINGH

KV SUKNA

7

SUBODH MANDAL

KV SUKNA

8

ABHI RANJAN KUMAR YADAV

KV BENGDUBI

9

ADIYATA

KV BAGDOGRA

10

R. ADHIKARY

KV BAGDOGRA

11

S. ORAWN

KV BAGDOGRA

12

R. MONDAL

KV BAGDOGRA

STAND BY:

Sl. No.

Name of Participants

Name of KV

1

A. THAPA

KV BAGDOGRA

2

DURGA

KV BAGDOGRA

Name of the selected students for National Meet 2013-14

U/19 Kabaddi (Boys)   U/19 Kabaddi (Girls)   Judo   U/14 Kho-Kho (Girls)
1. Vikas Sharma (XII-Hum)       1. Jeevan Rai (XI-Hum)    
2. Pankaj (XI-Hum)       2. Top Bahadur (XI-Hum)    
3. Aditya Thakur (XII-Hum)            
4. Ramesh (X-C)   U/19 Football        
             
Name of the selected students for National Meet 2012-13
U/19 Kabaddi (Boys)   U/19 Kabaddi (Girls)   U/14 Football (Boys)   U/14 Kho-Kho (Girls)
1. Vikas Sharma (XII-Hum)   1. Mohini Rao (XII-Hum)   1. Pratap Dorje (VII-A)   1. Kritika M. (VII-C)
2. Krishna Chandra Mondal (XI-Sc)   2. Shakshi Roy (IX)   2. Pritom Saikia (VIII)   2. Nisha Sharma (VIII)
3. Aditya Thakur (XI-Hum)       3. Prakash (VIII-B)    
4. Vashkar Dey (XII-Hum)   U/19 Football   4. Jibon Rai (VIII-C)    
    1. Rishob Chettri (XI-Hum)        
   
 
  Admission form for the classes I to VI and VIII will be available at the Vidyalaya office from 15th february free of cost. The last date of submitting form with D.O.B. proof is 20th March 2012.
  Prize distribution ceremony of CCA activities of the session 2011-12 is scheduled on 17th February 2012 in the morning assembly.
  A farewell to class XII students is scheduled to be held on 17th February-2012.
  3rd VMC meeting of session 2011-12 is scheduled on 18th February 2012 at 12 noon at Vidyalaya Library.
  Walk in interview of contractual teachers for different posts for the year 2012-13 will be held on 27th February 2012.
  Honorable Deputy Commissioner Sh. C. Neelap visited our Vidyalaya on 22/11/2011.
  Annual Day function was organized on 5th Nov 2011 in Trishakti Auditorium, Sukna and our hon’ble Chairman VMC Brig. D. S. Sarao was the chief guest of the occasion.
  Students and Parents of 12th arts and science were councelled in common meeting for improvement of performance in 1st pre board commencing with effect from 9th December 2011.
  Three students of our school secured grade A1 in all the subjects in AISSE (10th)-2011 and awarded merit certificates by CBSE. They are Master Rahul Ramesh Kharat, Master Manoj Pokhrial, and Miss Shazad Hussain.
  Three Models of our school (Sukoi-30, Russian Vallet, and Europian Church) are selected for Regional level Social Science Exhibition. Our Skit group became the champion for Regional Level and 2 students for English Debate (For & Against) selected to participate in Regional Level Meet.
  Our Vidyalaya secured 100% result in CBSE X & XII Examination 2010-11.
  KV Sukna Kabaddi (Girls) team begged championship in North Bengal Cluster Level Pool-B matches held from 17th to 20th August 2011.
  In Tug of War our Vidyalaya became champion.
  Eight students (Boys) of our vidyalaya were selected to play football in the regional level sports meet.
  Five students (Boys) of our Vidyalaya are selected in Kabaddi to play in regional level sports meet.
  One boy from our kabaddi team and one from football are selected to play in the national level sports meet.
  Vidyalaya is celebrating the Vanamahotsav Week from 13-07-11 to 18-07-11 by plantation of saplings by our worthy kids.
  Vidyalaya reconstituted its Students Council on 14-07-2011.
 
 Thought of the Day
  Last Updated:
It's :
 
-: You are Visitor No. :-
free counter